Harris Value property tax analysis

1007 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008

1,274 sqft, built 1936, in Northside Appraised at $689,628 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600840070014

Appraised value
$689,628
Tax year 2026
Market value
$690,712
Living area
1,274 sqft
$541 per sqft
Year built
1936
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $626,935 in 2025 to $689,628 in 2026.