Harris Value property tax analysis

1021 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008

1,176 sqft, built 1938, in Northside Appraised at $637,335 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600840050018

Appraised value
$637,335
Tax year 2026
Market value
$647,199
Living area
1,176 sqft
$542 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $579,396 in 2025 to $637,335 in 2026.