Harris Value property tax analysis

1121 Alexander St, Houston, TX 77008

1,398 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $757,322 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600830020018

Appraised value
$757,322
Tax year 2026
Market value
$763,923
Living area
1,398 sqft
$542 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $688,475 in 2025 to $757,322 in 2026.