Harris Value property tax analysis

1111 Alexander St, Houston, TX 77008

1,470 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $742,853 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600830020015

Appraised value
$742,853
Tax year 2026
Market value
$773,551
Living area
1,470 sqft
$505 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +11.5% from $666,019 in 2025 to $742,853 in 2026.