Harris Value property tax analysis

6014 T C Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77091

1,152 sqft, built 1987, in Acres Home Appraised at $130,501 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600730230092

Appraised value
$130,501
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,585
Living area
1,152 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1987
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,638 in 2025 to $130,501 in 2026.