Harris Value property tax analysis

2122 Milford St, Houston, TX 77098

3,012 sqft, built 1930, in University Place Appraised at $1,357,666 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600680110002

Appraised value
$1,357,666
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,384,297
Living area
3,012 sqft
$451 per sqft
Year built
1930
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,234,242 in 2025 to $1,357,666 in 2026.