Harris Value property tax analysis

2025 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

4,202 sqft, built 1996, in University Place Appraised at $2,174,188 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600650020025

Appraised value
$2,174,188
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,432,339
Living area
4,202 sqft
$517 per sqft
Year built
1996
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,976,535 in 2025 to $2,174,188 in 2026.