Harris Value property tax analysis

5647 McCormick St, Houston, TX 77023

2,016 sqft, built 1937, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $438,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600610020015

Appraised value
$438,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$472,675
Living area
2,016 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
1937
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $398,365 in 2025 to $438,201 in 2026.