Harris Value property tax analysis

2335 Shakespeare St, Houston, TX 77030

1,601 sqft, built 1933, in University Place Appraised at $921,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600450100015

Appraised value
$921,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$944,033
Living area
1,601 sqft
$575 per sqft
Year built
1933
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $837,369 in 2025 to $921,105 in 2026.