Harris Value property tax analysis

2322 Swift Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

3,162 sqft, built 1937, in University Place Appraised at $1,398,173 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600450090005

Appraised value
$1,398,173
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,420,231
Living area
3,162 sqft
$442 per sqft
Year built
1937
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,271,067 in 2025 to $1,398,173 in 2026.