Harris Value property tax analysis

4222 Oberlin St, Houston, TX 77005

3,489 sqft, built 2006 Appraised at $2,337,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600350080007

Appraised value
$2,337,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,658,389
Living area
3,489 sqft
$670 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,125,000 in 2025 to $2,337,500 in 2026.