Harris Value property tax analysis

4225 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005

4,288 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $2,277,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600350050019

Appraised value
$2,277,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,326,750
Living area
4,288 sqft
$531 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,070,000 in 2025 to $2,277,000 in 2026.