Harris Value property tax analysis

3008 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

4,248 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $2,442,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600330000033

Appraised value
$2,442,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,527,731
Living area
4,248 sqft
$575 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,220,381 in 2025 to $2,442,419 in 2026.