Harris Value property tax analysis

3114 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

2,806 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $1,644,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600330000023

Appraised value
$1,644,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,675,153
Living area
2,806 sqft
$586 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,494,613 in 2025 to $1,644,074 in 2026.