Harris Value property tax analysis

2920 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

1,433 sqft, built 1934 Appraised at $893,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600320000017

Appraised value
$893,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$919,753
Living area
1,433 sqft
$624 per sqft
Year built
1934
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $812,523 in 2025 to $893,775 in 2026.