Harris Value property tax analysis

3126 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

1,551 sqft, built 1934 Appraised at $1,224,520 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600310000019

Appraised value
$1,224,520
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,255,623
Living area
1,551 sqft
$790 per sqft
Year built
1934
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,113,200 in 2025 to $1,224,520 in 2026.