Harris Value property tax analysis

2929 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

5,398 sqft, built 1928 Appraised at $3,452,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600290000001

Appraised value
$3,452,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,534,044
Living area
5,398 sqft
$640 per sqft
Year built
1928
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,138,808 in 2025 to $3,452,688 in 2026.