Harris Value property tax analysis

2907 Georgetown St, Houston, TX 77005

1,400 sqft, built 1936 Appraised at $1,179,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600270000007

Appraised value
$1,179,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,231,705
Living area
1,400 sqft
$842 per sqft
Year built
1936
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,072,000 in 2025 to $1,179,200 in 2026.