Harris Value property tax analysis

8157 Howard Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,158 sqft, built 1950, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $173,433 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591820280031

Appraised value
$173,433
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,760
Living area
1,158 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,667 in 2025 to $173,433 in 2026.