Harris Value property tax analysis

8152 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,193 sqft, built 1950, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $168,495 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591820280003

Appraised value
$168,495
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,767
Living area
1,193 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,178 in 2025 to $168,495 in 2026.