Harris Value property tax analysis

8426 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,042 sqft, built 1949, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $147,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591800250021

Appraised value
$147,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,199
Living area
1,042 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,842 in 2025 to $147,226 in 2026.