Harris Value property tax analysis

8430 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,096 sqft, built 1939, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $160,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591800250019

Appraised value
$160,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,176
Living area
1,096 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1939
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,504 in 2025 to $160,054 in 2026.