Harris Value property tax analysis

8456 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,276 sqft, built 1997, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $211,498 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591800250007

Appraised value
$211,498
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,175
Living area
1,276 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1997
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,271 in 2025 to $211,498 in 2026.