Harris Value property tax analysis

8225 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,095 sqft, built 1948, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $154,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591800210018

Appraised value
$154,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,034
Living area
1,095 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,669 in 2025 to $154,735 in 2026.