Harris Value property tax analysis

8247 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,164 sqft, built 1937, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $517,033 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591800210008

Appraised value
$517,033
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,774
Living area
1,164 sqft
$444 per sqft
Year built
1937
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $470,030 in 2025 to $517,033 in 2026.