Harris Value property tax analysis

8354 Glenview Dr, Houston, TX 77017

2,180 sqft, built 1950, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $349,655 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591790130001

Appraised value
$349,655
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,033
Living area
2,180 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $317,869 in 2025 to $349,655 in 2026.