Harris Value property tax analysis

8420 Baker Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,394 sqft, built 1948, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $242,828 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591790080007

Appraised value
$242,828
Tax year 2026
Market value
$338,026
Living area
1,394 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $202,357 in 2025 to $242,828 in 2026.