Harris Value property tax analysis

8305 Baker Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,028 sqft, built 1940, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $167,206 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591790050026

Appraised value
$167,206
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,841
Living area
1,028 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,006 in 2025 to $167,206 in 2026.