Harris Value property tax analysis

8333 Baker Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,502 sqft, built 1946, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $257,754 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591790050012

Appraised value
$257,754
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,000
Living area
1,502 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,322 in 2025 to $257,754 in 2026.