Harris Value property tax analysis

8338 N Bayou Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,185 sqft, built 1952, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $173,526 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591790050009

Appraised value
$173,526
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,790
Living area
1,185 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,751 in 2025 to $173,526 in 2026.