Harris Value property tax analysis

4020 Case St, Houston, TX 77005

4,051 sqft, built 2016 Appraised at $2,131,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591670330015

Appraised value
$2,131,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,172,437
Living area
4,051 sqft
$526 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,937,958 in 2025 to $2,131,753 in 2026.