Harris Value property tax analysis

2642 Broad St, Baytown, TX 77521

1,450 sqft, built 2015, in Harlem Appraised at $148,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591480140150

Appraised value
$148,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,579
Living area
1,450 sqft
$102 per sqft
Year built
2015
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,098 in 2025 to $148,607 in 2026.