Harris Value property tax analysis

7926 McKinney St Highlands, TX 77562

2,496 sqft, built 2004 Appraised at $298,598 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591480080250

Appraised value
$298,598
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,320
Living area
2,496 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $271,453 in 2025 to $298,598 in 2026.