Harris Value property tax analysis

5610 Waltrip St, Houston, TX 77087

1,255 sqft, built 1953, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $130,121 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591330200022

Appraised value
$130,121
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,862
Living area
1,255 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1953
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,292 in 2025 to $130,121 in 2026.