Harris Value property tax analysis

2316 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

2,983 sqft, built 1935, in University Place Appraised at $1,712,011 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591300070003

Appraised value
$1,712,011
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,755,181
Living area
2,983 sqft
$574 per sqft
Year built
1935
Good

The county value changed +10.5% from $1,550,000 in 2025 to $1,712,011 in 2026.