Harris Value property tax analysis

2334 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005

2,394 sqft, built 1940, in University Place Appraised at $1,344,433 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591300050010

Appraised value
$1,344,433
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,373,554
Living area
2,394 sqft
$562 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,222,212 in 2025 to $1,344,433 in 2026.