Harris Value property tax analysis

2327 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005

4,697 sqft, built 2012, in University Place Appraised at $2,319,566 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591290040018

Appraised value
$2,319,566
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,379,767
Living area
4,697 sqft
$494 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,108,697 in 2025 to $2,319,566 in 2026.