Harris Value property tax analysis

2338 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005

2,148 sqft, built 1938, in University Place Appraised at $1,062,710 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591290040005

Appraised value
$1,062,710
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,068,573
Living area
2,148 sqft
$495 per sqft
Year built
1938
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $966,100 in 2025 to $1,062,710 in 2026.