Harris Value property tax analysis

2340 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

5,418 sqft, built 2006, in University Place Appraised at $2,646,514 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591290020004

Appraised value
$2,646,514
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,806,022
Living area
5,418 sqft
$488 per sqft
Year built
2006
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,405,922 in 2025 to $2,646,514 in 2026.