Harris Value property tax analysis

4433 Dorothy St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,679 sqft, built 1994 Appraised at $957,990 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591270340009

Appraised value
$957,990
Tax year 2026
Market value
$980,115
Living area
2,679 sqft
$358 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $870,900 in 2025 to $957,990 in 2026.