Harris Value property tax analysis

4405 Cynthia St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,942 sqft, built 1992 Appraised at $954,648 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591270320003

Appraised value
$954,648
Tax year 2026
Market value
$990,261
Living area
2,942 sqft
$324 per sqft
Year built
1992
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $867,862 in 2025 to $954,648 in 2026.