Harris Value property tax analysis

4441 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,999 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $1,140,202 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591270300011

Appraised value
$1,140,202
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,145,381
Living area
3,999 sqft
$285 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +144.4% from $466,560 in 2025 to $1,140,202 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,699,000 sale recorded on May-1-2026