Harris Value property tax analysis

4405 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,281 sqft, built 1997 Appraised at $1,035,056 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591270300002

Appraised value
$1,035,056
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,097,848
Living area
3,281 sqft
$315 per sqft
Year built
1997
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $940,960 in 2025 to $1,035,056 in 2026.