Harris Value property tax analysis

4302 Effie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,555 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $898,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591270250021

Appraised value
$898,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$975,577
Living area
2,555 sqft
$352 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $816,744 in 2025 to $898,418 in 2026.