Harris Value property tax analysis

4329 Vivian St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,980 sqft, built 1998 Appraised at $759,401 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591270250008

Appraised value
$759,401
Tax year 2026
Market value
$765,692
Living area
1,980 sqft
$384 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $690,365 in 2025 to $759,401 in 2026.