Harris Value property tax analysis

4333 Jim West St, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,375 sqft, built 2004 Appraised at $1,082,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591260170009

Appraised value
$1,082,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,107,674
Living area
3,375 sqft
$321 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $983,844 in 2025 to $1,082,228 in 2026.