Harris Value property tax analysis

4316 Jim West St, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,729 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $1,260,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591260150018

Appraised value
$1,260,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,286,660
Living area
3,729 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,146,219 in 2025 to $1,260,840 in 2026.