Harris Value property tax analysis

4405 Phil St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,752 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $570,394 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591250060003

Appraised value
$570,394
Tax year 2026
Market value
$575,941
Living area
1,752 sqft
$326 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $518,540 in 2025 to $570,394 in 2026.