Harris Value property tax analysis

3207 Nebraska St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,481 sqft, built 1939, in East Baytown Appraised at $168,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0591140000005

Appraised value
$168,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,026
Living area
1,481 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1939
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $140,000 in 2025 to $168,000 in 2026.