Harris Value property tax analysis

3301 Wisconsin St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,570 sqft, built 1930, in East Baytown Appraised at $196,324 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590980000010

Appraised value
$196,324
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,576
Living area
1,570 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,477 in 2025 to $196,324 in 2026.